50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Singaporean Director Anthony Chen and his cast walked away with 4 awards at the 2013 Golden Horse Awards held in Taipei, 23 November 2013, with their film entry “Ilo Ilo”. They were the night’s biggest winners, clinching the Best Feature Film award against other acclaimed works from seasoned Directors such as Wong Kar Wai, Tsai Ming-liang, Johnnie To and Jia Zhangke. Zhang Ziyi won for Best Actress and Best Director goes to Tsai Ming-liang. Here’s the full list of awards winners at the 50th Golden Horse Awards.

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners List 第50届金马奖得獎名單:


1. Best Feature Film: Ilo Ilo
【最佳劇情片】《爸媽不在家》

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Best Feature Film: Ilo Ilo

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Best Feature Film: Ilo Ilo

2. Best Director: Tsai Ming-liang (Stray Dogs)
【最佳導演】《郊遊》蔡明亮

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Best Director: Tsai Ming-liang (Stray Dogs)

3. Best Leading Actor: Lee Kang-sheng (Stray Dogs)
【最佳男主角】《郊遊》李康生

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Best Leading Actor: Lee Kang-sheng (Stray Dogs)

4. Best Leading Actress: Zhang Ziyi (The Grandmaster)
【最佳女主角】《一代宗師》章子怡

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Best Leading Actress: Zhang Ziyi (The Grandmaster)

5. Best Supporting Actor: Li Xuejian (Back to 1942)
【最佳男配角 】《一九四二》李雪健

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Best Supporting Actor: Li Xuejian (Back to 1942)

6. Best Supporting Actress: Yeo Yann Yann (Ilo Ilo)
【最佳女配角】《爸媽不在家》楊雁雁

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Best Supporting Actress: Yeo Yann Yann (Ilo Ilo)

7. Best New Director: Anthony Chen (Ilo Ilo)
【最佳新導演】《爸媽不在家》陳哲藝

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Best New Director: Anthony Chen (Ilo Ilo)

8. Best New Performer: Kuo Shu-yau (Step Back to Glory)
【最佳新演員】《志氣》郭書瑤

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Best New Performer: Kuo Shu-yau (Step Back to Glory)

9. Best Original Screenplay: Anthony Chen (Ilo Ilo)
【最佳原著劇本】《爸媽不在家》陳哲藝

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

10. Best Screenplay Adaptation: Li Qiang (So Young)
【最佳改編劇本】《致我們終將逝去的青春》李檣

11. Best Cinematography: Philippe Le Sourd (The Grandmaster)
【最佳攝影】《一代宗師》Philippe Le Sourd

12. Best Visual Effects: Pierre Buffin (The Grandmaster)
【最佳視覺效果】《一代宗師》PIERRE BUFFIN

13. Best Art Direction: Chang Suk-ping, Yau Wai-ming (The Grandmaster)
【最佳美術設計】《一代宗師》張叔平、邱偉明

14. Best Makeup/Costume Design: Chang Suk-ping (The Grandmaster)
【最佳造型設計】《一代宗師》張叔平

15. Best Action Choreography: Jackie Chan, He Jun, JC Stunt Team (CZ12)
【最佳動作設計】《十二生肖》成龍、何鈞、成家班

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Best Action Choreography: Jackie Chan, He Jun, JC Stunt Team (CZ12)

16. Best Film Editing: Matthieu Laclau, Lin Xudong (A Touch of Sin)
【最佳剪輯】《天注定》Matthieu Laclau、林旭東

17. Best Original Film Score: Lim Giong (A Touch of Sin)
【最佳原創電影音樂】《天注定》林強

18. Best Original Film Song: Rock Me To The Moon (I Love You)
【最佳原創電影歌曲】《一首搖滾上月球》I Love You

19. Best Sound Effects: Tu Duu-chih, Kuo Li-chi (Soul)
【最佳音效】《失魂》杜篤之、郭禮杞

20. Best Documentary: Beyond Beauty, Taiwan From Above
【最佳紀錄片】《看見台灣》

21. Best Short Film: Butter Lamp
【最佳創作短片】《酥油燈》

22. Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year: Yeh Ju-feng
【年度台灣傑出電影工作者】葉如芬

23. Lifetime Achievement Award: Zhen Zhen

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

50th Golden Horse Awards Winners

Lifetime Achievement Award: Zhen Zhen

Leave a Reply